2017 TRI-CITY CORVETTE CLUB SHOW WINNERS

Car # Name Year
Class 1 Stock C1 1953 to 1962
Class Winner 90 Jerry Williams 1960
Class Winner 38 Charlie & Linda Buteaud 1960

Class 2 Stock C2 1963 to 1967
Class Winner 61 Steve Hogg 1967
Class Winner 47 Kathi Richardson 1963
Class Winner 46 Maxie Rodriguez 1965

Class 3 Stock C3 1968 to 1982
Class Winner 42 Tommie Ann Hays 1972
Class Winner 41 Al Dean 1969
Class Winner 95 Thad LeJeune 1971
Class Winner 79 Chase Dunn 1971
Class Winner 4 Terry & Karen Cauthen 1982
Class Winner 78 Mark Dye 1976
Class Winner 31 Shawn Bruno 1969

Class 4 Stock C4 1984 to 1996
Class Winner 62 Anthony Bass 1994
Class Winner 98 Harry Nichols 1994
Class Winner 70 Robert Kirkley 1995
Class Winner 25 Donald & Cecilia Mouton 1996

Class 5 Stock C5 Coupe 1997 to 2004
Class Winner 6 John Kupper 2001
Class Winner 88 Jack Wise 2003

Class 6 Stock C5 Convertible 1998 to 2004
Class Winner 32 Misha Bruno 2004
Class Winner 43 Harry Williams 2002
Class Winner 28 Buzz & Cathy Long 1998

Class 7 Stock C6 Coupe 2005 to 2013
Class Winner 76 David Barabin 2008
Class Winner 86 Eric Simmons 2012
Class Winner 66 Keith Thomas 2007
Class Winner 18 Josh Boyd 2011


Class 8 Stock C6 Convertible 2005 to 2013
Class Winner 30 Bill Hammond 2007
Class Winner 2 Ben Harper 2009
Class Winner 48 Coach Burgess 2012
Class Winner 84 Susan Woodrome 2005

Class 9 Stock C7 Coupe 2014 to 2017
Class Winner 9 Glenn & Andrea Johnson 2014
Class Winner 17 Charlie Barron 2016
Class Winner 99 Randy Bland 2016
Class Winner 68 Bernard Woods, Jr. 2015
Class Winner 93 Ken Turner 2014

Class 10 Stock C7 Convertible 2014 to 2017
Class Winner 26 Kevin Shepherd 2014
Class Winner 1 Frank & Gaye Dayton 2015
Class Winner 50 Michael Merideth 2014
Class Winner 16 Jimmy Prejean 2016

Class 11 C6 Grand Sport
Class Winner 58 Richard Lepkowski 2006
Class Winner 40 Chris Pickens 2011
Class Winner 49 Jimmy Sattler 2012
Class Winner 100 Mike Morris 2013
Class Winner 12 Charlie & Joanie Grado 2012
Class Winner 59 John Decker 2006
Class Winner 19 Dale Waters 2012

Class 12 C7 Grand Sport
Class Winner 5 John Kupper 2017

Class 13 Special Editions All
Class Winner 35 Pat Francis 2017
Class Winner 27 Rod Johnstone 2012
Class Winner 24 Joe & Juanita Robles 2013
Class Winner 80 Brian Klinkhammer 2014
Class Winner 53 Craig Berry 2003

Class 14 Z06, ZR1, C5, C6, C7
Class Winner 73 Nate Evans 2016
Class Winner 71 Myron Leleux 2016
Class Winner 85 Darren Lepinsky 2007
Class Winner 15 Ronnie Jones 2015
Class Winner 94 Mike Lazenby 2016
Class Winner 52 Richard Zapf 2007

Class 15 Custom C1 & C2 1953 to 1967
Class Winner 55 Eddie Harvey 1964
Class Winner 67 Mike White 1967
Class Winner 65 Ronnie & Cathy Woods 1965
Class Winner 92 Charles Donnaud 1964
Class Winner 10 James & Barbara Youens 1967

Class 16 Custom C3 & C4 1968 to 1996
Class Winner 51 Kim Merideth 1974
Class Winner 77 Terry Orgeron 1978
Class Winner 72 Craig Pontiff 1974

Class 17 Custom C5 Coupe 1997 to 2004
Class Winner 20 Lance Marchand 2004
Class Winner 29 Joel & Juanita Greenland 2004
Class Winner 34 Brad Metz 1999
Class Winner 87 Bob Albert 2003
Class Winner 89 Donald Jones 2004
Class Winner 54 Pat McCulley 2000

Class 19 Custom C6 Coupe 2005 to 2013
Class Winner 37 Marv Robertson 2012
Class Winner 69 Charlie Koonce 2012
Class Winner 11 Bryan Serafino 2013
Class Winner 83 Bernard & Nancy Pavlas 2011
Class Winner 57 Damon Roberts 2005

Class 20 Custom C6 Convertible 2005 to 2013
Class Winner 64 Lucuis Davis 2005
Class Winner 56 Larry Roberts 2012
Class Winner 74 Brian Rome 2005


Class 21 Custom C7 Coupe 2014 to 2017
Class Winner 36 Larry Broussard 2014
Class Winner 81 Stefanie Green 2016
Class Winner 3 Terry & Karen Cauthen 2014
Class Winner 44 Mark Mott 2015
Class Winner 91 Tom Diermine 2014
Class Winner 21 John Berry 2015

Class 22 Custom C7 Convertible 2014 to 2017
Class Winner 60 Dana Petroni 2015

Longest Distance 1 Frank & Gaye Dayton 2015




Club Participation BAYOU STATE CORVETTE CLUB







MOORE GM CHOICE AWARD 55 Eddie Harvey 1964

Valve Cover Racing - All from Dale Waters Racing
3rd place #3 Bobbie Johnstone
2nd Place #8 Gail Sattler
1st Place #2 Patty Waters

Odometer

Tri-City Corvette Club